?

Log in

Previous Entry

Wants!

Figured it was time I made a wants post I could just link over at pkmncollectors if needed :3 All you non-pkmncollectors people on my friends list can feel free to ignore this (unless you happen to have any of these and want to sell them to me ofc! ^v^)

Grails



Theeeese. And any other production material from Mewtwo Strikes Back/Mewtwo Returns/Lucario and the Mystery of Mew - genga, settei, cels (omg I actually have some, omggggggg!!! But I want more lol), scripts etc.

Cels/production art of: Mew, Mewtwo, Giovanni and/or Persian

Virizion settei

High priority

All colours of the Persian metal figure except gold, gunmetal, copper, bronze, green, blue or magenta.

Mewtwo Play by Play plush backpack (any size)

Suicune, Celebi, Ash and Pikachu 4th movie PC statue

Medium Priority

Mew Pokedoll charm
Mew retsuden stamps (any and all of them)
Espeon chupa chups figure (original)
Flygon clear kids and in-bottle figure

Low Priority

Zukans - Tyranitar line, Dratini line, Skitty/Delcatty
HGSS 2009 Johtodex charms - Spearow/Fearow
Amaura Amada sticker


Mewtwo 2013 merch I need ~
Mewtwo socks! x 2, green 'football' T-shirt, Tretta pucks.

And just about everything else with Mew on that I don't already have C: (Items marked with * are items I have purchased, but which have yet to arrive and will be deleted once they're safely here).
For your reference, these are the guys I mainly collect (although there's loads more =l) ~

Main Collections

& Giovanni ;3

Side Collections

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
anuvia
Apr. 7th, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
1) Why didn't you tell me you used pkmncollectors? Stinkyface
2) I may have an extra Espeon canvas plush that you can have if you'd like~
espie
Apr. 7th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
Why didn't you tell me ABOUT pkmncollectors, just as stickyface? XD lol I only found it in October, before then I was stuck with eBay :C Aaaallll the wasted years! D=
But ahhhh, if you do have an extra Espeon canvas that would be so awesome! ;_; I want the canvas Eeveelutions sooo much ~ atm I only have Eevee, but obviously Espeon's my biggest priority of all of them due to her being the most awesomest X3 (plus it's the only Espeon plush I actually like lol) Let me know if you do have one you'd be willing to part with anywho and what you'd be after for it ~ I would love you forever <3 (not that I wouldn't anyway, but you know ;P) I don't mind if she has her tags or not tbh, just so long as like one of her ears isn't falling off or something, hee hee ;D
czgoldedition
Apr. 7th, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
That Mewtwo v. Mew diorama is epic. :o
espie
Apr. 7th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
It is! <3 It's also much tinier than it looks lol - that's a toothpick in the foreground ;3 So pretty and tiny ;_; It's also very rare and I've missed getting it twice, so now I'm super serious about getting it *cracks knuckles* >:I
blackfruitbat
Apr. 11th, 2011 03:34 am (UTC)
Ohhhh that Mew vs. Mewtwo diorama is amazing! As is that movie necklace, and seriously, everything else on your WL! x3 If I ever see any of these I will tell you as soon as I see them~ ♥
espie
Apr. 11th, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
It's so pretty :C I saw it on Y!J when I first got back into collecting and backed out of a bid war where it sold for about $24. Oh how I regret that X3 The second time I saw it it was in a GA on pkmncollectors and gosh, it was so much drama :I First someone tried to snipe me and bid in the last 10 seconds, but the runners told me I'd won it at $15 and the other bid wouldn't count. Then after it had ended the people running it decided to run the GA for a day longer since they'd forgotten to post a reminder about it ending. Someone else started bidding and I finally backed out at $48 =( I was so gutted but couldn't have justified going any higher (couldn't really have justified it at the price I bid up to tbh but I wanted it sooo badly XD) So my search continues! I'm hoping it'll be third time lucky, it's such a lovely little diorama :3
And that movie necklace <3 <3 <3 I love the scenes in the 8th movie with Mew, Pika and Meowth, so when I saw it was available in necklace form I pretty much spazzed XD Sadly this was another bidwar I lost, but one day hopefully I shall have one! ^v^
Aww but thank you! <3 Do you have a wants list at all? I'm on Y!J like daily and have a little list of things I know people want which I keep an eye out for, so if there's anything in particular you're looking for I can keep an eye out for them too =D
blackfruitbat
May. 2nd, 2011 05:01 am (UTC)
Ahhh the dreaded YJ, depleter of money... There have been many moments like that for me too. The "Oh I'll just pass for now!" and then shortly after the price quadruples. (Should have gotten the Shiny Magikarp pokedoll when I had the chance! x-x) I hope you are able to find one for yourself one day in the near future, because it really is a lovely figure!

And no problem, I actually like keeping my eyes out for friends' wishlists! <3 As for me, what I really want is a DX Wailord Pokedoll... that's top of my list now (my serious grail), and then a Shiny Magi pokedoll too. Other than that, pretty much any spheal figure in creation! I nabbed a kid and the spheal zukan set not too long ago which I had been after for a while, but there are still probably other things I don't even know about. xD
espie
May. 8th, 2011 02:50 pm (UTC)
It is indeed lol, the past couple of weeks I've spent a good $200 on there (including SMJ fees) My bank is most displeased, but I got a grail item for cheap (stalky Mewtwo! <3) and a couple of other items on my wants list, as well as some stuff I can sell when it arrives so it's all good :3
But ahh cool, I shall keep my eyes open for those items for you =D I trawl through all the Pokemon plush listings on Y!J every so often on the off chance of finding something rare in a plush lot =) I'll keep an eye out for other Spheal figures too, there's probably some candy figures and whatnot - I know there's a Jakks figure but you probably already have that C:
blackfruitbat
May. 15th, 2011 09:14 am (UTC)
It's so hard to not though, with how many amazing things are there! *-----* I can't wait to see your next collection update now, too! And thank you for looking for me <3 I would die for that DX Wailord (well, not die, but pass out from the happiness? xD) but they are so hard to find now~ And actually I don't have the Spheal Jakks! One of the few things I don't have xD It's the "one day I'll get it" figure, I love it's face but I never think to buy it unless I see a photo of it somewhere haha.
technicolorcage
Apr. 26th, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
Hi there! I sent you a PM with a link to an auction I found with a Mewtwo Johto dex charm a few days ago. I was just making sure you got it. ^_^
espie
Apr. 27th, 2011 01:16 am (UTC)
Hey hun! Yeah I saw it just now, thanks for the link! ^v^ I'm a bit behind on my Y!J checks and the likes due to Easter so thanks for the heads up! =D And ooh, they do have lots of nice charms up for sale ~ I already have the Mew one (although I'm so tempted to buy a second one to actually use) I'm very much going to bid on the Meowth/Persian, Girafarig & Dratini line ones too though methinks, as I'd love to get my OC's two teams in charms <3
technicolorcage
Apr. 29th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
Yay, I hope you win them~ BTW, I just sent you another PM with a link to another Mewtwo model kit! :DDD
espie
Apr. 29th, 2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
I won the Mewtwo one and the Girafarig one, yay! =D The Dratini ones and the Meowth/Persian ones end tomorrow, so shall see what happens with those :3
But anywho, SO EXCITED FOR STALKY MEWTWO, PFFFFT <3 Have you decided yet whether you're going to take your ones out of the boxes or not? =)
technicolorcage
Apr. 30th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC)
Yay, congrats! 8D

And I think for now they'll say in their boxes. I'm planning on moving soon so I want to leave them as easy to pack as possible. When I'm finished with the move and everything, I'll open and put them together~
blackfruitbat
Jun. 27th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hey hunnie! I just found the "night" mew castle zukan on YJ!

http://page5.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/jp/auction/e115726255

One day left, no bids, at 4000¥! ♥
espie
Jun. 30th, 2011 01:47 am (UTC)
Heya hun! <3 Ooh, thanks for the heads up but unfortunately that's a little more than I wanted to spend on one :C Ideally I'm looking to spend $20-$30 on each of them (I've seen both go for $15 previously so I think it's a good ballpark figure :3)
Sadly I missed an auction a few weeks back where it had the whole set of 11 zukans for 5000 yen, but I miscalculated the end time so it ended an hour or two before I got online, derp X3 I may just GA the entire set though as there's one MIP for 11,000 yen on Y!J which I reckon is doable. We shall see C:
(Deleted comment)
espie
Nov. 16th, 2011 05:13 pm (UTC)
Ooh yay, I'm glad they reached you safely! ^v^ They actually took longer than I thought they would considering we're both in Europe ~ maybe the post is already starting to suffer from the Christmas slowdown? =o But either way, I hope you like them, and feel free to leave me your link if you want to exchange feedback C: Ty hunnie! <3
(Deleted comment)
espie
Nov. 16th, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
Sure! C: Here's my new one ~ Feedback! And once your new feedback thread's up drop me the link and I'll be happy to leave you some too! <3
(Deleted comment)
espie
Nov. 16th, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
Feedback left, and ty for leaving me some hun! <3 And thanks again for buying from me! ^v^
scraft_work
Apr. 13th, 2012 03:45 am (UTC)
I got too many figures!
Need any tomy figures?
I have almost all the ones from your collections including Espeon, and Virizion (mint in box)
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )